?

Log in

No account? Create an account
      Name: Jen Age: fa-fa fifteen. Location:… - She said don't, don't let it go to your head... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
hotlikesex_emos

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Feb. 6th, 2005|12:40 am]
hotlikesex_emos

hotlikesex_emos

[funeral____pyre]
[mood |calmcalm]
[music |Death Cab-A Lack of Color]

 

 

 

Name: Jen
Age: fa-fa fifteen.
Location: Green Bay effing Wisconsin
Sexuality: Straight.

Ten Bands you Like:

1. Atreyu  2.Bright Eyes  3.Death Cab  4.The Spill Canvas 5. Hidden In Plain View  6. Emery  7. Taking Back Sunday  8. Straylight Run  9. NumberOneFan  10. Hellogoodbye

Top 5 Movies:

1. Moulin Rouge!!!   2. The Notebook  3. A Walk to Remember (don't laugh)  4. I Am Sam  5.Pulp Fiction

Top 5 Things You Like:

1. Scarves  2. Kisses on the forehead  3. Burying myself in my boyfriend's neck :)  4.  Taking pictures  5. Abby

Top 5 Things You Dislike:

1.  When people call themselves fat.  2. Homophobes.  3. People who say "That's gay" like it's an insult. It's just stupid and it pisses me off.  4. Country music  5. People who think they understand me.

What do you think makes you so emo? : Well, I tend to over analyze things a whollleee lot...then I end up thinking about things too long. And I can never let go of anything, so I end up crying over stupid shit all the time. I'd say that's pretty damn emo.

What's your style? : Uh..well, I really just wear what's comfortable or whatever's laying around. I try to add some funk to it though.


OPINIONS:
self injury: I used to do it what can I say? It's pretty stupid though.

Drugs: Do what you wish. If drugs are for you, go for it. Just don't overdose and die.

Pre-marital sex: heh. I'm all for it.

Abortion: Definitely whatever the woman wants. You can't know what the situations are.

Why do you want to join this community? Cause the mod's are my bitches. Duh. And everyone in it is fucking hot.

At least 2 pictures of you (one should be full body shot):

linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: starlightxglow
2005-02-06 07:02 am (UTC)

OH YEAHHHHHHHHH

most defintly?!


i mean


theres nothing to say.. other than yes.

becuase i love you
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xendlessmisery
2005-02-06 06:26 pm (UTC)
haha yeah well you're supposed to be automatically accepted anyway.


and since this community has no point...i mean really, doesnt have a point.

someone needs to get people IN HERE.

but yes..


and that first picture is total sex.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: __abcs_of_love
2005-02-07 04:47 am (UTC)

yes. cause you seem cool and your auto.

+ bands
++ movies
++++++++ you have hot friends
- there is nothing wrong with you. i just wanted to put that. haha. sorry.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: eversoosweeet
2005-02-07 10:55 pm (UTC)

fuck yes

because your hot and you give great head to my 3 foot penis
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: x________torpid
2005-02-11 02:51 am (UTC)

ohhhh hot damn yessss

+your hot like sexxxxxx
+your music. <3


<3 adrian
(Reply) (Thread)